Friday, February 25, 2011

Minecraft Videos

Do any of you watch videos of day to day stuff?
I love to watch seananners and adventuring with ark.
What about you?

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Monster spawners -.-

My computer is bugging so I couldn't post a picture of my own, but I hate monster spawners!

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

Mining Adventure

I've decided to start digging a tunnel down into a cave where I can hopefully find some diamonds. I found 3 gold blocks so far! Wish me luck.

Monday, February 21, 2011

My Castle

Check out my castle that I built! Suggestions on how to improve anyone?

Sunday, February 20, 2011

I've been busy...

Playing Minecraft lol. My RS membership ran out so I decided to try minecraft for a few days. I love it. Not as much as scape but it sure does pass the time! Any of you guys play?

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Privacy Policy

The privacy of our visitors to is important to us.

At, we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important. Below is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you use and visit , and how we safeguard your information. We will never sell your personal information to third parties.

Log Files

As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We do use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on to support our site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP , the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

DoubleClick DART Cookies

We also may use DART cookies for ad serving through Google’s DoubleClick, which places a cookie on your computer when you are browsing the web and visit a site using DoubleClick advertising (including some Google AdSense advertisements). This cookie is used to serve ads specific to you and your interests (”interest based targeting”). The ads served will be targeted based on your previous browsing history (For example, if you have been viewing sites about visiting Las Vegas, you may see Las Vegas hotel advertisements when viewing a non-related site, such as on a site about hockey). DART uses “non personally identifiable information”. It does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, telephone number, social security numbers, bank account numbers or credit card numbers. You can opt-out of this ad serving on all sites using this advertising by visiting

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Deleting cookies does not mean you are permanently opted out of any advertising program. Unless you have settings that disallow cookies, the next time you visit a site running the advertisements, a new cookie will be added.

TOMORROW!!!!!!  A guide on how to make money as a f2p player!!!!

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

My Rune Pure/Staker

Hey guys, this is my Rune pure, and possible future staker. Give me advice on what stats I should work on! I'll set some goals and hope to achieve them soon!

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

My Pking Gear

I've been extremely busy with test lately, and I'm sorry. I planned on releasing a pk video this weekend, but I'm not sure if I can manage that. I was able to log on just now to read all of your wonderful comments, and to take a picture of my favorite pk gear; shown below. Its something most of you can afford to use, so it could be used as a nice helpful hint for you all =)
Assuming I've got the time tomorrow, I plan on putting up one of my favorite ways to make money, so you poor folk can earn a little gold. Leave me some ideas for what I should  post here. I'll definitely listen! Thanks guys, have a great day.

Monday, February 14, 2011

Happy Valentines Day

Hey guys I just wanted to wish everyone a happy Valentines day. I know you come here for Runescape stuff, but I haven't had time to log on today. I took the misses out to dinner, and made love to her. So, here's a runescape heart lol.
It just so happens to be a goal of mine to one day get 99 hp. Have fun young lovers.

Sunday, February 13, 2011

My Brief Staking Career

I'm sure most of you 'scapers know what staking is. But if you don't its basically betting against someone who will win in a fight, and you are the two fighting. Certain account builds are good for staking. Mine for example, is not. But I wanted to try to stake anyway :p So here are some of my stakes.

Haha I know not very impressive, but I did manage to profit a little bit. But I'm gonna stick to pking.

Saturday, February 12, 2011

Some Pks I'd Like to Share

I'm an avid pker. Its basically the only reason I play Runescape. I mostly like to melee at edgeville, but occasionally I'll venture out to east dragons and hybrid. I'm hoping to make a video soon. I'll upload it to youtube and post a link here for you all to watch ;)

Just to show you I die too lol. No one is perfect :(

Idk if anyone is interested but me and my friend are going to be attempting to kill bandos today!! If anyone is interested please contact me right away!

Friday, February 11, 2011

Hey Guys!

Hey, my Runescape name is Wbd. I've been playing since 2002 and never really played a lot up until this past summer. I play for fun. I don't take things to seriously because there's no point. Feel free to add me I'm always up for a chat. If you want to pm me on irc my nick is Corn. I'm gonna keep track of my goals, and achievements; quests, pks (there's gonna be a lot :p) and just anything I do on Runescape.

Those are my stats. I know they're pretty lame, including the 71 defence lol. But I'm happy that I got turmoil recently.
I don't have that many goals right now...
This was just something I wanted to share :p Many more to come, along with a full video.